inner-banner

school staff

Mrs Susan Auchmuty

Science, Biology, Agricultural Science

Ms Orla Barrett

Business Studies, Business, Accounting

Mrs Claire Brett

Science, Chemistry

Mrs Margaret Convey

Maths, Economics

Mrs Sheila Cusack

English, Resource

Ms Niamh Donohoe

Gaeilge, History, Link Modules

Mrs Hazel Dooley

English

Mrs Eithne Dowling

Maths

Ms Darina Doyle

Maths, Career Guidance, Link Modules

Mr Ailbe Dunne

Art

Mrs Ciara Dunning

Home Economics, Religious Education

Mr Joe Fallon

History Geography

Mr Ken Feerick

English, History

Mr Niall Finneran

Maths, Religious Education

Mr Conor Foley

Materials Tech.(Metal), Engineering, Technical Drawing

Mr John Friel

Biology, Science, Maths

Ms Sarah Gibbons

Home Economics, Biology

Mr Tomas Gilleran

Arch Technology, Technology, Tech Graphics, DCG

Ms Miriam Stemon

Religious Education, English

Ms Karen Higgins

Gaeilge, Maths

Mrs Marie Jordan

Gaeilge, Geography

Mrs Bernadette Keane

I.T., Maths

Ms Aileen Keena

German, Irish

Ms Fiona Kelly

Science, Biology, Maths

Ms Denise Watkins

Construction Studies, Tech Graphics, Mat Tech (Wood), IT

Mr Sean Kerr

Physics, Science, Maths

Mrs Breege Lennon

Religious Education, History

Mr Padraic Lennon

Materials Tech.(Metal), Engineering Technology

Mr Eunan Martin

Business Studies, Business, IT, Link Modules

Mr Michael McBrearty Physical Education

Mrs Serena McDermott

Irish, Geography

Ms Elaine McDonnell

English, Resource

Ms Eileen MacEvilly

Gaeilge, Maths

Ms Fiona McManus

Nursing/Social Studies

Mrs Siobhan Molloy

Home Economics, Gaeilge

Mr Michael Molloy

Arch Technology, Materials Tech.(Wood), Tech Graphics

Mr Joe Mulvihill

English, History

Mr Adrian Murphy

Maths, Physical Education

Mrs Niamh Vrain

German, French

Mr Stephen Murtagh

Geography

Ms Fidelma Nixon

English

Mr David OConnor

Technology

Mr Fergal O’Gara

Maths, Geography

Ms Anna Lise Paty

French

Mrs Aoife Quigley

Maths, IT

Ms Niamh Short

German, Geography

Mr Leo Smith

Science, Agricultural Science

Ms Mary Thynne

History, English

Ms Deirdre Caesar

French, Geography

Mrs Angela Campbell

Business Studies, Accounting

Ms Suzanne Casey

Resource Teacher, Art

Ms Louise Flanagan

Maths, Business

Mr Tom Whyte

Technical Drawing

Helen Aspell

German, French

Laura Butler

Music

Maria-Kate Carberry

Maths

Cathy Cryan

Breda Donohoe

Art

Meighan Duffy

Maths

Elaine Lafferty

Edel Menton

Business Studies, French

Sarah Seoige

Gaeilge

Dean Revins

Geography

Support Staff

Secretarial: Anne Dolan-Dudgeon

Special Needs Assisants: Fiona Parkes, Catherine McDonnell, Teresa Nolan, Ciara McCormack

Upcoming Events

03-21-178:28 pm

Official School Opening

More Events