Management

Principal

Mrs. Eileen Donohoe

Deputy Principals

Ms Pauline Fadden

Ms Deirdre Whitlow

Ms Gráinne Macken

Assistant Principals I

Tom Whyte

Yearhead, 6th Year

Meighan Duffy

Yearhead, 6th Year

Eileen MacEvilly

Yearhead, 5th Year

Michael McBrearty

Yearhead, Transition Year

Serena McDermott

Yearhead, 2 nd Year

David Hughes

Yearhead, 2 nd Year

Eunan Martin

Programme Co-Ordinator

Conor Foley

Book Store Co-Ordinator

Fiona Kelly

Exam Secretary

Sharon Kelly

Teaching & Learning Co-Ordinator



Assistant Principals II

Edel Menton

Head of Sport

Rebecca Dobson

Assistant Year head TYs

Niall Finneran

ICT Co-Ordinator

Fidelma Nixon

Assistant Yearhead 3 rd Year

Dean Revins

Assistant Yearhead 1 st Year

Deirdre Caesar

Attendance Officer

Avril Horan

Prefect/Mentors

Niamh Vrain

ICT Co-Ordinator


SCHOOL STAFF

Ms Orla Barrett

Business Studies, Accounting

Mrs Claire Brett

Science, Chemistry

Mrs Margaret Convey

Maths, Economics

Mrs Sheila Cusack

English, Resource

Mrs Hazel Dooley

English

Mrs Eithne Dowling

Maths

Mrs Ciara Dunning

Home Economics, Religious Education

Mr Joe Fallon

History Geography

Mr Ken Feerick

English, History

Mr Niall Finneran

Maths, Religious Education

Mr Conor Foley

Materials Tech.(Metal), Engineering, Technical Drawing

Mr John Friel

Biology, Science, Maths

Ms Sarah Gibbons

Home Economics, Biology

Mr Tomas Gilleran

Arch Technology, Technology, Tech Graphics, DCG

Ms Miriam Stemon

Religious Education, English

Ms Karen Higgins

Gaeilge, Maths

Mrs Marie Jordan

Gaeilge, Geography

I.T., Maths

Religious Education, English

Ms Aileen Keena

German, Irish

Ms Fiona Kelly

Science, Biology, Maths

Ms Denise Watkins

Construction Studies, Tech Graphics, Mat Tech (Wood), IT

Mr Sean Kerr

Physics, Science, Maths

Mrs Breege Lennon

Religious Education, History

Mr Eunan Martin

Business Studies, Business, IT, Link Modules

Mr Michael McBrearty

Physical Education

Mrs Serena McDermott

Irish, Geography

Ms Elaine McDonnell

English, Resource

Ms Eileen MacEvilly

Gaeilge, Maths

Ms Fiona McManus

Nursing/Social Studies

Mrs Siobhan Molloy

Home Economics, Gaeilge

Mr Michael Molloy

Arch Technology, Materials Tech.(Wood), Tech Graphics

Mr Joe Mulvihill

English, History

Mr Adrian Murphy

Maths, Physical Education

Mrs Niamh Vrain

German, French

Ms Fidelma Nixon

English

Mr David OConnor

Technology

Mr Fergal O’Gara

Maths, Geography

Ms Anna Lise Paty

French

Ms Deirdre Caesar

French, Geography

Mrs Angela Campbell

Business Studies, Accounting

Ms Suzanne Casey

Resource Teacher, Art

Ms Louise Flanagan

Maths, Business

Mr Tom Whyte

Technical Drawing

Cathy Cryan

Resource Teacher, Art

Meighan Duffy

Maths

Edel Menton

Business Studies, French

Sarah Seoige

Gaeilge

Dean Revins

Geography